SUPERIOR RESULTS

Privacy Policy

 

Coztec Group does not rent or sell your personal information to third parties. Whenever we collect and otherwise deal with your personal information, we are governed by the National Privacy Principles (NPP), which are contained in the Privacy Act 1988. Therefore, whenever collecting and dealing with information such as your name, address, email address or phone number, we are bound by the NPPs.

 

Whenever we collect personal information from you via our Web site, competitions or whenever you enter into conversations with Coztec Group, we will make every reasonable attempt to inform you of why we are collecting your information, to whom we will disclose that information and the purposes for which we intend to use that information.In general, the purposes for which we collect your personal information include:

 

  • Ensuring your purchase of a product or service is recorded and maintained for warranty purposes.

  • Keeping you up to date with the latest developments relating to VRS and other products.

  • Making you aware of special offers and ensuring that you are kept up to date with the latest features and product updates.

  • Being able to inform you of the results of competitions you have entered.

  • To keep a record of on-line transactions as proof of purchase.

  • To provide and improve our services.

 

We also use “cookies” to collect information and improve our Website. A cookie is a small data file that we transfer to your device used to access our Website. We may use “persistent cookies” to save your registration ID and login password for future logins to the Service. We may use “session ID cookies” to enable certain features of the Website, to better understand how you interact with the Website and to monitor aggregate usage and web traffic routing on the Website. You can instruct your browser, by changing its options, to stop accepting cookies or to prompt you before accepting a cookie from the websites you visit. If you do not accept cookies, however, you may not be able to use all aspects of the Website.

 

HOW WILL YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION BE USED?

 

The information that you provide us on any forms that collect personal information will be used for the delivery of requested information, or communication from a sales person. Coztec Group may also use this information to offer you some of our services and to keep you informed of everything that you may want to know about our products.

 

WE WILL NOT SELL YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

In using your personal information in this way, Coztec Group will not disclose personal information to market research firms. At all times, we will take great care to ensure that your personal information is protected and treated confidentially and in accordance with the Privacy Act.

 

COMPLAINTS AND FURTHER INFORMATION

 

If you believe that we have not dealt with your personal information in a manner that complies with the Privacy Act you should contact Coztec Group to discuss how we may better deal with it. Similarly, if you wish to access personal information that we hold about you, you may make a request in writing.

 

All correspondence should be directed to:


The Privacy Compliance Officer
Coztec Group Pty Ltd
Elwood, Vic 3184, Australia

info@coztecdigital.com.au

 

 Visitor Registration System         Features            Benefits            Pricing            Free Trial            Support            Guides            Contact Us

 

                               .facebook.com/vis© 2017 VRS Visitor Registation System   -   Terms and Conditions   -   Privacy Policy